or Sign Up

Anime Database

Isekai Shokudou
aka:"Restaurant to Another World" At the bottom floor of the building with a dog signboard, in the shopping district near the office street, there lies a cafeteria called "Youshoku no Nekoya," that has an illustration of a cat on the
14 users added this.
Hajimete no Gal
aka:"My First Girlfriend is a Gal" Spring. The "season of love" has arrived and it seems that finding himself a girlfriend was harder than Junichi believed. To break the status quo, Junichi's friends have forced him into confessing to the
44 users added this.
Gamers!
This is a story that revolves around certain students and one hobby. Amano Keita is our lonely protagonist who has a passion for gaming and is friends with Uehara Tasuku, who is secretly a fellow gamer and is someone who
17 users added this.
Fox Spirit Matchmaker
aka: Huyao Xiao Hongniang aka: Enmusubi no Youko-chan The protagonist Bai Yuechu, searches for a bride in order to foil the plans of his family when suddenly a fox youkai falls through the roof. It's the job of the fox
7 users added this.
Centaur no Nayami
Himeno is a sweet, shy little centaur girl. In her world, everyone seems to be a supernatural creature, and all her classmates have some kind of horns, wings, tails, halos, or other visible supernatural body part. Despite their supernatural elements,
12 users added this.
Ballroom e Youkoso
A professional dancer named Sengoku rescues Tatara, an introverted third-year middle school student who is being harassed by delinquents. Tatara ends up at Sengoku's dance studio where he meets Shizuku Hanaoka, a schoolmate he comes to secretly idolize. From this
16 users added this.
Black Blood Brothers
Mochizuki Jirou, the Silver Blade, is an Old Blood. Ten years ago he fought the Kowloon Children, beings who were a threat to mankind and to vampires, in the Holy War. In the present, Jirou is trying to get to
0 users added this.
Blood+
In world where flesh-eating monsters roam the streets, only one organization has the means to save civilization from annihilation: Red Shield, a specially-organized unit designed to fight these monsters, and the only weapon that can destroy them: Saya. Awakened from
5 users added this.
Pop Team Epic
3 users added this.
Dangan Tenshi Fan Club
A one shot manga created by One Punch Man series creator ONE.
2 users added this.
Hungry Joker
Follows the adventures of a scientist Haiji and his assistant Chitose. One day the doctor is called to resolve a mystery about a glowing corpse. From the will of an unknown power the corpse then transforms into a monster and
2 users added this.
Wanted! - Oda Eiichiro Tanpenshu
The Wanted! Tanpenshu is like its name implies, a collection of Eiichiro Oda's one shots/short stories before One Piece.
2 users added this.
Black Clover
Aster and Yuno were abandoned together at the same church, and have been inseparable since. As children, they promised that they would compete against each other to see who would become the next sorcerous emperor. However, as they grew up,
30 users added this.
Robot X Laserbeam
Robo-kun's got a problem--he's got no personality! To the point that it's kind of creepy to his classmates! But when his best friend introduces him to the world of golf, his life takes a turn! What will happen when a
2 users added this.
Dr. Stone
Taiju's big plan to finally declare his love for his childhood crush gets derailed when...everyone on the planet turns to stone! What in the heck happened? And now that everyone's turned to stone, what's the rest of the manga about?
4 users added this.
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
In a world where eighty percent of the population has some kind of super-powered “quirk,” Izuku was unlucky enough to be born completely normal. But that won’t stop him from enrolling in a prestigious hero academy. Now, the promising freshman
132 users added this.
Osomatsu-San 2nd Season
Second season of Osomatsu-san
10 users added this.
Mob Psycho 100
Kageyama Shigeo, a.k.a. "Mob," is a boy who has trouble expressing himself, but who happens to be a powerful esper. Mob is determined to live a normal life and keeps his ESP suppressed, but when his emotions surge to a
109 users added this.
In Another World With My Smartphone
15-year-old Touya Mochizuki is accidentally struck by lightning and killed by God. As an apology, God allows him to be reborn into a fantasy world along with a single special request. Touya uses his request in order to bring his
6 users added this.
In Another World With My Smartphone
15-year-old Touya Mochizuki is accidentally struck by lightning and killed by God. As an apology, God allows him to be reborn into a fantasy world along with a single special request. Touya uses his request in order to bring his
5 users added this.